Preliminary program

Monday - May 11th

 

13h00                             Bus departure to Autrans from Grenoble Main Bus Station

14h00                             Arrival of participants / Room check-in / Poster installation

 

15h00 - 17h00                MINISCHOOL PART 1 

 

                                       SESSION 1 : Riemanian geometry

                                       (Marco Congedo, Alexandre Barachant)

 

17h00 - 17h15                Coffee break

 

17h15 - 19h15                 MINISCHOOL PART 2 (Parallel sessions 2A and 2B)

                                        SESSION 2A : MOABB

                                        (Sylvain Chevallier, Pedro Rodrigues)

                                        SESSION 2B : Spike Sorting

                                        (Christophe Pouzat, Samuel Garcia)

 

19h15 - 20h30                 Dinner

 

20h30 - 22h30                SESSION 1  Non invasive BCI applications 

                                        Moderator : TBD

                                        20h30  A. Kübler (Würzburg University, Germany)

                                        21h00  A. Barachant (CTRL-Labs, USA)

                                        21h30  Young researcher selected talk

                                        21h45  Young researcher selected talk 

                                        22h00 Young researcher selected talk

                                        22h15 Young researcher selected talk

 

           

Tuesday - May 12th

 

8h30 - 10h30                 SESSION 2  Advances in BCI Methods 

                                       Moderator : TBD

                                       8h30  M. Grosse - Wentrup (Vienna University, Austria)

                                       9h00  O. David (Grenoble >Institut Neurosciences, Grenoble)

                                       9h30  Young researcher selected talk

                                       9h45  Young researcher selected talk

                                       10h00 Young researcher selected talk

                                       10h15 Young researcher selected talk

 

 10h30 - 11h30                Coffee break / Posters / Exhibits

 

 08h30 - 10h30                ETHICS SESSION 

                                         Moderator : TBD

                                         11h30  D. Perrier and S. Bernardet (EDICO, Grenoble - Viewpoint from a SLA user)                                       

                                         12h00  E. Fourneret (BrainTech Lab, Grenoble)     

 

12h30 - 16h00                 Lunch / outdoor activity 

16h00 - 17h15                 Coffee break / Posters / Exhibits / Hands-On                              

 

17h15 - 19h15                  SESSION 3  Advances in BCI systems 

                                         (hardware, implants, dry EEG electrodes, real-time softwares, ...)   

                                         Moderator : TBD

                                         17h15 S Lacour (EPFL, Switzerland)

                                         17h45 S. Chabardes / G Charvet (Clinatec, Grenoble)

                                         18h15 Young researcher selected talk

                                         18h30 Young researcher selected talk

                                         18h45 Young researcher selected talk

                                         19h00 Young researcher selected talk

 

19h15 - 19h45                  Exhibitor's slide show

 

20h00 - 22h30                 Gala dinner

 

Wednesday - May 13th

 

By 8h30                           Check-out and luggage storage

 

08h30 - 10h30                 SESSION 4  Invasive BCI applications 

                                         Moderator : TBD

                                         08h30  B. Ajiboye (Case Western University, USA)

                                         09h00  R. Gaunt (Pittsburgh University, USA)

                                         09h30  Young researcher selected talk

                                         09h45  Young researcher selected talk

                                         10h00  Young researcher selected talk

                                         10h15  Young researcher selected talk

 

10h30 - 11h00                 Coffee break / Posters 

 

11h00 - 11h45                  CORTICO general assembly

11h45 - 12h30                  General discussion

 

12h30 - 14h00                  Lunch

 

14h30                               Bus Departure to Grenoble Main Train Station

 

 

                                     

 

 

                  

 

 

Online user: 1